Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

X2-10GB-ZR

$16,000.00 $1,400.00
(You save $14,600.00)
SKU:
X2-10GB-ZR-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved X2-10GB-ZR - 10GBase ZR SC, 80 Km, 1550 nm X2 transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Form Factor: X2

Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase SC

Interface Details: 10GBase ZR

Data Rate: 10.312 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 1.38" x 3.56"

Data Sheet: X2-10GB-ZR-A

Compatibility: A wide variety of Cisco Routers and Switches including:WS-C3560E-24TD, WS-C3560E-24PD, WS-C3560E-48TD, WS-C3560E-48PD, WS-C3560E-48PDF, WS-C3560G-12T, WS-C3750E-24TD, WS-C3750E-24PD, WS-C3750E-48TD, WS-C3750E-48PD, WS-C3750E-48PDF, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-X45-SUP6-E, WS-X4606-X2, WS-C4948-10GE, WS-C4900M, WS-X4904-10GE, WSX4908-10GE, ME-4924-10GE, WS-X6708-10G-3C, WS-X6708-10G-3CXL, WS-X6716-10G-3C,WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Cisco Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The X2-10GB-ZR-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product. Every X2-10GB-ZR-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.