Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 OTU4 Dual Rate SMF 20km DDM Transceiver - Industrial Temperature

$2,100.00
SKU:
QSFP28-LR420-OTU4-I-A
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% MSA Compatible 100GBase-LR4 OTU4 Dual Rate QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm, 1300nm, 1304nm, 1309nm, 20km, Duplex LC, DDM, I-Temp)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sIndustrial Temp -40C to 85°CSingle-mode fiber20kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28-LR4 Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s and 112 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, OTN OTU4
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min:-0.6 dBm Max: 4.0 dBm
Max Distance: 20 km (12.43 mi) RX Sensitivity: -8.4 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: < 4.5 W Power Budget: 7.8 dBm

100 GB QSFP28 LR4 20km OTU4 i-temp Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP28 LR4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 OTU4 Dual Rate SMF 20km DDM Transceiver - Industrial Temperature is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP28 LR4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 LR4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • MSA Generic: QSFP28-LR42-OTU
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP28-LR420-OTU

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.